Residence Parco Salario

  • Wi-Fi
  • Cots

Residence Parco Salario Rome hotel is a great place to stay in the Monte Sacro district, about 7 km from the 5th-century church "Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore".

The rooms comprise a balcony and a seating area complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Other comforts include a refrigerator and kitchenware for self-catering. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms also have dryers and bath sheets.

The Residence Parco Salario Rome is merely 5 minutes' walk from the restaurant Ristocafe' Le Scalette.

The aparthotel is 15 minutes by car from Piazza di Spagna and 20 minutes by car from the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo". The zoological garden "Bioparco di Roma", 4.8 km away, is definitely a must-see for family tourists in Rome. Along with other cultural attractions the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain is nestled around 25 minutes by car from the Residence Parco Salario. The hotel is located in the immediate vicinity of Flaminio train station, while Suvereto/Calcinaia bus stop is a mere 250 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Residence Parco Salario Rome
Romeland - Monte Sacro
Mobile-only price

Romeland - Monte Sacro

7.7
Good 9 reviews
1.2 km from property
USD 117 USD 105
per night
Appartamento In Residence
Mobile-only price

Appartamento In Residence

1.7 km from property
USD 103 USD 93
per night
Villa Aurora
Mobile-only price

Villa Aurora

7.1
Good 7 reviews
1.7 km from property
USD 109 USD 98
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    29 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tiburtina
    5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 12:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which train station is close to Residence Parco Salario hotel?
      The nearest train station to Residence Parco Salario hotel is Flaminio, set about 10 minutes' drive away.
    • ❓
      What time is check-in and check-out in the Residence Parco Salario hotel?
      At the Residence Parco Salario hotel, guests can check in from 15:00 to 18:00 and check out from 09:00 to 12:00.
    • ❓
      Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at Residence Parco Salario hotel?
      Some rooms at Residence Parco Salario hotel have a work desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    29 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tiburtina
    5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Residence Parco Salario Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close